2017

  • 1st Stage 2 – Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic (Portarlington, Vic)
  • 3rd Overall GC (with Orica-Scott) – Hammer Sportzone (Limburg, NED)
  • 3rd Stage 7 (ITT) – Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto, ITA)

2016

  • 1st Team Pursuit – UCI Track World Championships (London, GBR)
    (with Sam Welsford, Miles Scotson & Callum Scotson)
  • 2nd Team Pursuit – Olympic Games (Rio de Janeiro, BRA)
    (with Jack Bobridge, Alex Edmondson, Sam Welsford, & Callum Scotson)
  • 3rd Team Time Trial [Orica BikeExchange] – UCI Road World Championships (Doha, QAT)
    (with Luke Durbridge, Alex Edmondson, Daryl Impey, Michael Matthews & Svein Tuft)

2015

  • 1st Stage 1 [TTT] – Giro d’Italia (ITA)
  • 1st Individual TT – Oceania Road Championships (Qld)
  • 3rd Overall GC – Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic (Vic)

2014

  • 1st Stage 1 [TTT] – Giro d’Italia (IRL)
  • 1st Stage 3 [ITT] – Tour of Qatar (QAT)
  • 1st Individual TT – CA Road National Championships (Vic)
  • 2nd Team Time Trial [Orica GreenEDGE] – UCI Road World Championships (Ponferrada, ESP)
    (with Luke Durbridge, Damien Howson, Brett Lancaster, Jens Mouris & Svein Tuft)
  • 2nd Stage 1 [TTT] – Tirreno-Adriatica (ITA)
  • CQ Elite Male Road Cyclist of the Year (Qld)

2013

  • 1st Team Pursuit – UCI Track World Championships (Minsk, BLR)
    (with Glenn O’Shea, Alex Edmondson & Alex Morgan)
  • 1st Individual Pursuit – UCI Track World Championships (Minsk, BLR)
  • 1st Individual Pursuit – CA Track National Championships (NSW)
  • 2nd Team Time Trial [Orica GreenEDGE] – UCI Road World Championships (Florence, ITA)
    (with Luke Durbridge, Daryl Impey, Brett Lancaster, Jens Mouris & Svein Tuft)
  • 2nd Pairs Time Trial – Duo Normand (Normandy, FRA) with Jens Mouris
  • CA Elite Male Track Cyclist of the Year (Vic)
  • CQ Cyclist of the Year (Qld)
  • CQ Elite Male Track Cyclist of the Year (Qld)
  • CA Track Nationals ‘Ride of the Series’ (NSW)

2012

  • 1st Individual Pursuit – UCI Track World Championships (Melbourne, AUS)
  • 1st Individual Pursuit – CA Track National Championships (SA)
  • 2nd Team Pursuit – Olympic Games (London, GBR)
    (with Jack Bobridge, Rohan Dennis & Glenn O’Shea)
  • 2nd Team Pursuit [AR] – UCI Track World Championships (Melbourne, AUS)
  • CQ Elite Male Track Cyclist of the Year (Qld)

2011

  • 1st Team Pursuit – UCI Track World Championships (Apeldoorn, NED)
    (with Jack Bobridge, Rohan Dennis & Luke Durbridge)
  • 1st Team Pursuit – Oceania Track Championships (SA)
    (with Jack Bobridge, Cam Meyer & Leigh Howard)
  • 1st Prologue – Tour de l’Avenir (FRA)
  • 1st Stage 3 – Tour de l’Avenir (FRA)
  • 1st Stage 2 Team TT – u23 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt (GER)
  • 1st Stage 2 – Tour of Norway (NOR)
  • 2nd Stage 7 – u23 Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt (GER)
  • 2nd ITT Prologue – Royal Smilde Olympia’s Tour (NED)
  • 2nd Stage 5 -Royal Smilde Olympia’s Tour (NED)
  • 2nd Gran Premio della Liberazione (ITA)
  • 3rd Individual Pursuit – UCI Track World Championships (Apeldoorn, NED)
  • 3rd Individual TT – u23 UCI Road World Championships (Copenhagen, DEN)
  • CQ Cyclist of the Year (Qld)
  • CQ Elite Male Track Cyclist of the Year (Qld)
  • CQ u23 Male Road Cyclist of the Year (Qld)

2010

  • 1st Team Pursuit – UCI Track World Championships (Copenhagen, DEN)
    (with Jack Bobridge, Rohan Dennis & Cam Meyer)
  • 1st Team Pursuit [GR] – Commonwealth Games (Delhi, IND)
    (with Jack Bobridge, Rohan Dennis & Cam Meyer)
  • 1st U23 Road Race – Australian Road Championships (Vic)
  • 1st Individual Pursuit – Oceania Track Championships (SA)
  • 1st Team TT – u23 Thuringen Rundfahrt (GER)
  • 1st Omnium – Australian Track Championships (SA)
  • 3rd Individual Pursuit – Commonwealth Games (Delhi, IND)
  • 3rd – u23 Rogerland GP (NOR)
  • CQ Elite Male Track Cyclist of the Year (Qld)
  • Sport Australia Hall of Fame – Scholarship Ambassador (Vic)

2009

  • 1st Individual Pursuit [WR] – UCI Junior Track World Championships (Moscow, RUS)
  • 1st U19 Individual Pursuit [WR] – Australian Track Championships (SA)
  • 1st U19 Omnium – Australian Track Championships (SA)
  • 1st U19 Team Pursuit – Australian Track Championships (SA)
  • 1st Team Pursuit – Australian Youth Olympic Festival (NSW)
  • 1st Stage 11 – Tour of the Murray River (Vic)
  • 1st Stage 12 – Tour of the Murray River (Vic)
  • CA Junior Male Track Cyclist of the Year (Vic)
  • CA Track Nationals ‘Ride of the Series’ (SA)
  • CQ Junior Male Track Cyclist of the Year (Qld)
  • Sport Australia Hall of Fame – Scholarship (Vic)